Legal notices

Home Legal notices

Legal notices

General presentation

You’re now connected to the site “easyvirt.fr”, edited by EasyVirt company.

  • Publishing director: Martin Dargent
  • Postal address: EasyVirt, 2 rue Alfred Kastler, 44300 Nantes, FRANCE
  • Phone number: +33 09 52 03 37 22
  • Adresse email: contact@easyvirt.fr
  • Webmaster: contact@easyvirt.fr
  • Hosting: OVH

L’éditeur s’engage à respecter l’ensemble des lois concernant la mise en place et l’activité d’un site Internet.

Personal data

Wishing to respect your privacy, EasyVirt company undertakes that the collection and processing of personal information carried out within this site are made according to law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 related to IT, files and freedoms called “Informatiques et libertés” law.

Rights to your personal data

You also have a right of opposition regarding the transmission of your data to third parties, including our partners. Unless you mention that you refuse, EasyVirt company reserves the right to disclose information about you to pollsters, market research and / or to partner companies as part of business operations. Personal information collected through the website “easyvirt.fr” are retained in accordance with rules prescribed by the “Informatiques et libertés” law, and for a period justified by the purpose of their treatment. To exercise these rights, simply send us a mail to the following address: EasyVirt Website – CNIL 2 rue Alfred Kastler 44300 NANTES FRANCE. No complaint, statement, claim or command sent by email, fax or made by telephone will be considered. Please make your requests by post only.

Intellectual property

The general structure of the site “easyvirt.fr” and all content on this site (images, articles, photographs, logos, trademarks, interviews, texts, etc.), even including its newsletter, are protected by legislation force in France on intellectual property, including copyright, neighboring rights, trademark rights, the right to the image, etc. and by international law. These Conditions of Use do not transfer any intellectual property right to the user. All reproduction rights are reserved, including text, downloadable documents, illustrations and photographs. As such, failing express authorization of EasyVirt society, it is strictly forbidden to use the contents of the site easyvirt.fr and in particular to reproduce, display, modify or adapt all or part.

Responsibilities

The site “easyvirt.fr” is a news site linked to EasyVirt society, and is of strictly informative.It does not in itself any legal commitment or contractual agreement on the part of the EasyVirt company, which also reserves the right to modify, at its convenience, product features, information and services presented. EasyVirt company strives to provide available tools and reliable information to Internet users. However, EasyVirt company can not guarantee to users the accuracy, completeness, real-time updating of informations provided and the availability of its website and its newsletter. EasyVirt The company can not guarantee to users the confidentiality of correspondence emails or any other mode of communication using the medium of the Internet and can be received by a third party, because of the way data traffic on the network. Moreover, it is up to each user to take all appropriate measures to protect its own data and/or software from contamination by any viruses circulating on the Internet. Consequently, the responsibility for EasyVirt company shall in no case be engaged because of the use of information and/or tools provided on this website. Responsibility for EasyVirt company can not be held in the following cases: Operational difficulties or interruption of its services beyond the control of the company EasyVirt; Temporary interruptions of service or site “easyvirt.fr” necessary for their development, maintenance and updating; Failure or malfunction of the Internet network in the transmission of data, messages or documents.

Hyperlinks

The creation of hypertext links (simple or complex) to the site “easyvirt.fr” is subject to the prior approval of the EasyVirt society. The hypertext links set up in direction of other sites do not engage the responsibility of the EasyVirt society, it has no control over the content of these sites.

Privacy Policy

Effective date: December 07, 2018

Easyvirt (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the https://www.easyvirt.com website (the “Service”).

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data. Our Privacy Policy for Easyvirt is managed through Free Privacy Policy Website.

We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible from https://www.easyvirt.com

Information Collection And Use

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Email address
  • First name and last name
  • Phone number
  • Cookies and Usage Data

Usage Data

We may also collect information how the Service is accessed and used (“Usage Data”). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Tracking & Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and hold certain information.

Cookies are files with small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Tracking technologies also used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use:

  • Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.
  • Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.
  • Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes.

Use of Data

Easyvirt uses the collected data for various purposes:

  • To provide and maintain the Service
  • To notify you about changes to our Service
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so
  • To provide customer care and support
  • To provide analysis or valuable information so that we can improve the Service
  • To monitor the usage of the Service
  • To detect, prevent and address technical issues

Transfer Of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside France and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to France and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

Easyvirt will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Disclosure Of Data

Legal Requirements

Easyvirt may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • To comply with a legal obligation
  • To protect and defend the rights or property of Easyvirt
  • To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public
  • To protect against legal liability

Security Of Data

The security of your data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service (“Service Providers”), to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

  • Google Analytics

    Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

    You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity.

    For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Links To Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 (“Children”).

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Children has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

  • By email: contact@easyvirt.com